Achievement

Honour Certificates and Citizenship Awards

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected to receive an Honour Certificate this fortnight.  Mr Guelfi will present you with your certificate next week:

Room 3 Pre Primary:

Soren Mirzadeh and Charlotte Hee

Room 4 Pre Primary:

Elliana Liew, Jayden Heng and Yehansa Kodagoda

Room 5 Pre Primary:

Teodor Tzotzis and Enzo Marriott

Room 6 Year 2:

Harrison Morton and Zara Clark

Room 7 Year 1:

Charlotte Jolly and Harrison Keys

Room 8 Year 1: 

Eliza Coleman and Hugo Cardaci

Room 9 Year 1: 

Ella Habib and Leo Hughes-d’Aeth

Room 10 Year 2:

Lucinda Rodwell and Kaine Edward

Room 11 Year 3:

Chanelle Hardwich and Meishun Zhao

Room 12 Year 2/3:

Candice Adisaputra and Matthew Hiles

Room 13 Year 3:

Aurora Nicholas and James White

Room 14 Year 5: 

Isaac Buurman and Jayden Collier

Room 15 Year 6: 

Lachlan Petersen and Pavlos Kassinas

Room 16 Year 5: 

Amelia Adams, Amelia Vulin, Paul Whittome and Fin Page

Room 17 Year 6: 

Alex Cann and Jonathan Boey

Room 18 Year 3: 

Michael Annetts and Yanming Li

Room 19 Year 2: 

Rory Montgomery and Coco Liu

Room 20 Year 4: 

Isla Street and Ella Fox

Room 21 Year 4: 

Anais Schonemann and Raefe Kirk

Room 22 Year 4: 

Manusi Ghimire and Charlotte McCoy

Art: 

Mack Seton (Room 16) and Ashley Bacon (Room 6)

French:

Matthew Hiles (Room 12) and Rehan Edward (Room 22)

Music: 

Dana Anmar (Room 21) and Joshua Portmann (Room 22)

Citizenship Awards Term 2 2020

Congratulations to the following students who have been nominated by their classroom teacher to receive our termly Citizenship Award.  Kim Guelfi and Bec Thomas will present the Citizenship Awards to these students next week:

Room 3 Pre Primary:

Lachlan Breedon

Room 4 Pre Primary:

Claire Xu

Room 5 Pre Primary:

Nate Tassell

Room 6 Year 2:

Seth Bosco

Room 7 Year 1:

Chloe Malland

Room 8 Year 1: 

Cameron Howarth

Room 9 Year 1: 

Cayl Hatton

Room 10 Year 2:

Lucinda Krummel

Room 11 Year 3:

Elias Kang

Room 12 Year 2/3:

Harvey Quinn

Room 13 Year 3:

Ellie Chen

Room 14 Year 5: 

Ambra Pass-Segala

Room 15 Year 6: 

Vivan Tambi

Room 16 Year 5: 

Shaadwal Bharati

Room 17 Year 6: 

Isla Hodgskin

Room 18 Year 3: 

Jenna Phoon

Room 19 Year 2: 

Izaac Mundell

Room 20 Year 4: 

Hunter Horner

Room 21 Year 4:

Elma O’Hare 

Room 22 Year 4: 

Celeste Heath